BIF Hi Level Committees

AI & IoT

Chair: – Dr Rishi Bhatnagar, AERIS
Co-Chair: – Mr. Amit Kushwaha, AT&T
Convener: – TBD

Broadband Infrastructure

Chair: – Mr Anjan Das, STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES
Co-Chair: – Mr Umang Das, Space World
Mr Pankaj Chaturvedi, Lightstorm Telecom Ventures
Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya (debashishbhattacharya@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Cross Sectoral Digi Infra

Chair: – Mr Manoj K Singh, Indus Towers
Co-Chair: – TBD
Convener: – Mr Sundeep Kathuria (sundeep@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Device Ecosystems

Chair: – Mr R M Agarwal, ITIL
Co-Chair: – Mr Kulin Sanghvi, Apple
Convener: – TBD

FTTX

Chair: – Mr Sanjeev Bedekar, RANext
Co-Chair: –  TBD
Convener: – TBD

ICAG (Internet Content, Applications & Governance)

Chair: – Mr Ashwani Rana, ZUPEE
Co-Chair: – Mr K Aravamudhan, STAR TV
Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya
(debashishbhattacharya@broadbandindiaforum.in)

ICT for Inclusive Ability (PwD)

Chair: – Dr Nirmita Narasimhan, G3ict Co-Chair: – Mr Dinesh Chand Sharma, SESEI / Ms Karishma Chhabra, MICROSOFT
Convener: – Ms Neema S Kumar (neema@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Manufacturing – Network

Chair: – Mr Amit Marwah, NOKIA Co-Chair: – Mr Subrata K Mitra, ERICSSON / Mr Harish Krishnan, CISCO
Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya (debashishbhattacharya@ broadbandindiaforum.in)

New Technologies

Chair: – Dr. Rajkumar Upadhyay,
C-DOT. Co-Chair: – Prof Kiran Kuchi, IIT HYDERABAD Convener: – TBD

Online Skill–Based Gaming (OSBG)

Chair: – Mr Deepak Jacob, DREAM11
Co-Chair: – Ashwani Rana, ZUPEE
Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya  (debashishbhattacharya@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Rural Digital Initiatives

Chair: – Mr S N Gupta, BLUETOWN Co-Chair: – TBD Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya  (debashishbhattacharya@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Satcom

Chair: – Mr P J Nath, TATA NELCO
Co-Chair: – Mr Rahul Vatts, AIRTEL (ONEWEB) / Mr K Krishna, Amazon
Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya
debashishbhattacharya@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Spectrum & Regulatory Framework

Chair: – Mr Parag Kar, QUALCOMM                                      Co-Chair: – Mr K Krishna, Amazon Convener: – Mr Debashish Bhattacharya (debashishbhattacharya @broadbandindiaforum.in)

Startup & MSME

Chair: – Prof Kiran Kuchi, WiSiG            Co-Chair: – Mr James Solomon, Citoto
Convener: – TBD

Wi-Fi

Chair: – Mr Manohar Raja, RAILTEL Co-Chair: – Mr Sanjay Padubidri, Intel Convener: – Mr Sundeep Kathuria (sundeep@broadbandindiaforum.in)

Working Group on Academia & Standards

Chair: – Prof. Radha Krishna Ganti, IIT MADRAS                                                    Co-Chair: – Mr Krishna Sirohi, IIT DELHI
Convener: – TBD